Click anywhere to close

PrivacyPolicy

Who is responsible (for the processing) of your personal data treatment?

Treatment responsible: JATROBCN SL, located in Badalona, Sant Lluc Street 54-64

E-mail: contact@basi-group.com

What is the purpose of treating your personal data?

We will treat your personal data in order to keep you updated about promotions and news related to the brand ARMAND BASI and all the brands commercialized by the group societies (also by e-mail)

How long will your data be kept for?

The personal data will be preserved as long as you do not request to cancel the subscription and its elimination.

Which is the legitimacy for treating your personal data?

The legal basis for the data treatment is your consent.

Who has access to your information and to whom will it be disclosed?

The data will only be reported/communicated to societies of the BASI group, currently formed by ARMAND BASI SL and JATRO BCN, S.L., in order to promote and commercialize the fashion products and brands distributed by these societies.

Which are you rights over your personal data?

You can access your personal data, and request the rectification of inexact data, or, if necessary, request the cancellation and suppression of such data if they are no longer required for the purpose for which they were collected. You could request as well your data treatment limitations, portability and opposition in certain circumstances and for motives related to your particular situation.

You may revoke the consent provided for the commercial communication mailing and exercise the right previously referred, through the sending of an e-mail to contact@basi-group.com

In case you do not get a satisfactory answer and you would like to assert a claim or obtain further information on any of these rights, you can address yourself to the “Agencia Española de Protección de Datos” (www.agdp.es).