Click anywhere to close

PrivacyPolicy

The access and use to the website www.basi-group.com (from now on, “web”), assigns the condition of user to the visitant of the website and it implies to accept without reservation the use conditions that are valid at each time by the user.

In compliance with the Organic law 15/1999 about the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD for its Spanish abbreviation) and its protection regulation, Basi, SA, as the website responsible, in compliance with what is established on the articles 5 and 6 of the LODP, informs every user of the web who wants to provide his personal data that these will be included on a computerized file which is duly registered on the data protection agency.

Who is the owner of the data processing?

Data of the owner and responsible of the website: www.basi-group.com:

Email: contact@basi-group.com

TEL. 93 484 64 01

FAX. 93 484 64 03

How does Basi use my personal data?

The web uses techniques regarding information security such as Firewalls, access control proceedings and cryptographic mechanisms, all of which with the aim of avoiding the unauthorized access to data and to guarantee the confidentiality of those. To achieve these goals, the user accepts that Basi S.A. should obtain data in order to authenticate the corresponding access controls.

Basi group expresses that it has embraced all the technical and management measures to guarantee the safety and integrity of the personal data, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access of unauthorized third parties.

Does Basi S.A. share my personal information?

By accepting the current conditions, the transfer of data is authorized and agreed to the group companies (Jatro BCN S.L. y Armand Basi S.L.) aiming to carry out commercial actions and to send publicity about the fashion products commercialized by the group companies.

Which are my rights regarding my data processing?

Basi S.A. ensures the users how to exercise their access rights, rectification, canceling or opposition regarding the personal data provided by the same users on the terms set on the current legislation. This is why, according to what is established on the Organic law 15/1999 about the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD for its Spanish abbreviation), the website users will be able to exercise such rights by forwarding an express request, with a copy of their ID card, to one of the following addresses:

 

  1. Email: contact@basi-group.com
  2. FAX: 93 484 64 03
  3. Postal Address: Sant Lluc, 54.64, 08918, Badalona (Barcelona)

How does Basi S.A. collect and use the IP addresses?

The web servers will be able to spot automatically the IP address and the domain name used by the users.

An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet.  This information makes it possible the following data processing with the aim of obtaining only sadistic measures that make it possible to know the number of visits to the website, the order of such visits, the point from which they had access to the web, etc.

What happens with the links to other websites?

The website can contain links to other websites, with privacy policies different from the ones of Basi S.A. For that matter, Basi S.A. will not assume responsibility for the content or practices of the linked sites. Basi S.A. recommends the web users to review the privacy policy of any website at which they can accede through www.Basi-Group.com.